Click here to close
New Message Alert
NES - QUICK RESULTS - TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017


NES - QUICK RESULTS - TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: Mike W.   Date: 9/5/2017 10:43:19 PM   

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017 – CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

358 Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Danny Bouc 2. Rocco Infante 3. John Pakenham 4. John McClelland 5. Ryan Godown 6. Mike Gular

Heat 2 - 1. PJ Oliver 2. Billy Pauch, Jr. 3. David VanHorn 4. Bryan Kuhl 5. Dominick Buffalino 6. Brandon Grosso

358 MODIFIEDS - 30 LAPS FEATURE

1. DANNY BOUC 2. John McClelland 3. Ryan Godown 4. Billy Pauch, Jr. 5. David VanHorn 6. Mike Gular 7. Dominick Buffalino 8. Brandon Grosso 9. Bryan Kuhl 10. Mike Mahaney 11. John Pakenham 12. Rocco Infante 13. Blaine Bracelin 14. Kevin Vaclavicek 15. DJ Ruppert 16. Chris Grbac
DNS: Chad Barney, PJ Oliver

2017 358 MODIFIED CHAMPION – BILLY PAUCH, JR.

Hammer Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. Cale Ross 2. Bob Lineman, Jr. 3. Steve Desmelyk 4. Billy Osmun, III 5. Matt Stangle 6. Marty Resnick 7. Eric Kormann

Heat 2 - 1. Will Dupree 2. Mike Lyons 3. Pat Wall 4. Art Liedl 5. JR Fulper 6. Jimmy Amato 7. Shaun Ratchford

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILLY OSMUN, III 2. Cale Ross 3. Art Liedl 4. Pat Wall 5. Bob Lineman, Jr. 6. Shaun Ratchford 7. Marty Resnick 8. Jimmy Amato 9. Mickey Kessler 10. Joe Reid 11. Jason Kosch 12. Rick Wegner, Jr. 13. Will Dupree 14. Mike Lyons 15. Matt Stangle 16. Steve Desmelyk 17. Jimmy Weiss 18. JR Fulper 19. Eric Kormann

2017 HAMMER SPORTSMAN CHAMPION – BILLY OSMUN, III

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Ryan Godown 2. Lee Nardelli 3. Tim Buckwalter 4. Rich Mellor 5. Larry Drake 6. Duane Nixon 7. Jermain Godshall 8. Larry McVay 9. Heidi Hedin 10. Joe Vandenbogart

NORTHEAST WINGLESS SPRINT CARS - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. RYAN GODOWN 2. Tim Buckwalter 3. Lee Nardelli 4. Larry McVay 5. Larry Drake 6. Jermain Godshall 7. Rich Mellor 8. Duane Nixon

DNS: Heidi Hedin, Joe Vandenbogart

2017 NORTHEAST WINGLESS SPRINT CAR CHAMPION – RYAN GODOWN

Crate Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Rob Mancini 2. Tom Princiotta 3. Alonzo Morales 4. Stephen Kemery 5. Frank Dorry, Jr.

Heat 2 - 1. Jason Dunn 2. Ryan Simmons 3. Aaron Weaver 4. Kyle Kania 5. Dan Fleming

Heat 3 - 1. JD Cranstoun 2. Tommy Tanner 3. Jeremy Martino 4. Joseph Brown 5. Matt Stangle

CRATE MODIFIEDS - 15 LAPS FEATURE – TIME LIMIT

1. RYAN SIMMONS 2. Justin Dunn 3. Dan Fleming 4. Matt Stangle 5. Aaron Weaver 6. Dakota Kessler 7. John Criscione 8. Kyle Kania 9. Kevin Graver 10. George Gareis, Jr. 11. Tom Sherby 12. Paul Hartwig 13. Tom Princiotta 14. David Burns 15. JD Cranstoun 16. Rob Mancini 17. Tommy Tanner 18. Jason Bittner 19. Frank Dorry, Jr. 20. Joseph Brown 21. Alonzo Morales 22. Jeremy Martino 23. Stephen Kemery

DNS: Walt McIntyre

2017 CRATE MODIFIED CHAMPION – TOMMY TANNER

STREET STOCKS - 15 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILL LIEDTKA 2. Jon Meyer 3. Darren Cox 4. Spider Ensinger, Sr. 5. Jeff Dirkes 6. Billy Wroble 7. Jim Avery 8. David Kramer 9. Brian Ludwig

2017 STREET STOCK CHAMPION – BILL LIEDTKA




 
Reply    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NES - QUICK RESULTS - TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2017 Mike W. 9/5/2017 10:43:19 PM