Click here to close
New Message Alert
NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY - QUICK RESULTS - 4/14/18


NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY - QUICK RESULTS - 4/14/18  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: Mike W.   Date: 4/14/2018 11:52:19 PM   

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018

Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Steve Davis 2. Jeff Bubori 3. Jimmy Horton 4. Matt Stangle 5. Ryan Krachun 6. John McClelland

Heat 2 - 1. David VanHorn 2. Ryan Godown 3. Dillon Steuer 4. JR Fulper 5. Davey Sammons 6. Chris Grbac

Heat 3 - 1. Brandon Grosso 2. Billy Pauch, Jr. 3. Dominick Buffalino 4. TJ Lilly 5. Kevin Vaclavicek 6. Brian Papiez

Consolation – 1. PJ Oliver 2. Wade Hendrickson 3. Jack Swain 4. Rich Rutski 5. Tim Apgar

Automatic qualifier from practice – Danny Bouc

DNQ: Chad Barney, Brian Roemer, Bryan Kuhl, Jim Bobbitt, Mike Sabia, Blaine Bracelin, Richie Pratt, Jr.

MODIFIEDS - 40 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILLY PAUCH, JR. 2. David VanHorn 3. TJ Lilly 4. Brandon Grosso 5. Kevin Vaclavicek 6. Davey Sammons 7. JR Fulper 8. John McClelland 9. Ryan Godown 10. Wade Hendrickson 11. Brian Papiez 12. Danny Bouc 13. Dillon Steuer 14. Jeff Bubori 15. Ryan Krachun 16. Jimmy Horton 17. Chris Grbac 18. Steve Davis 19. Tim Apgar 20. Dominick Buffalino 21. Jack Swain 22. PJ Oliver 23. Matt Stangle 24. Rich Rutski

Hammer Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. David Burns 2. Billy Osmun 3. Kyle Kania 4. Jeremy Martino 5. Joe Toth 6. John Criscione

Heat 2 - 1. Cale Ross 2. Joseph Brown 3. Will Dupree 4. Marty Resnick 5. Aaron Weaver 6. Sam Martz, Jr.

Heat 3 - 1. Pat Wall 2. Bob Lineman, Jr. 3. Art Liedl 4. Brad Roberts 5. Jason Kosch 6. Johnny Bangs

Consolation – 1. Shaun Ratchford 2. Paul Hartwig 3. George Gareis, Jr. 4. Kevin Borden, Jr. 5. Rob Mancini

Automatic qualifier from practice – Bill Lietdka

DNQ: Jim Hawke, Andy Visinski, Bobby Holzwarth, Eric Conk, Zachary Merola, Matt Miller, Jimmy Amato

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. PAT WALL 2. Bob Lineman, Jr. 3. Cale Ross 4. Billy Osmun 5. Kyle Kania 6. Bill Liedtka 7. Art Liedl 8. Shaun Ratchford 9. Jeremy Martino 10. Marty Resnick 11. Paul Hartwig 12. Joe Toth 13. Sam Martz, Jr. 14. Jason Kosch 15. Kevin Borden, Jr. 16. Johnny Bangs 17. John Criscione 18. David Burns 19. Ryan Heim 20. Aaron Weaver 21. Joseph Brown 22. Brad Roberts 23. Will Dupree 24. George Gareis, Jr. 25. Jim Hawke

DNS: Rob Mancini

STREET STOCKS - 15 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILL LIEDTKA 2. Jimmy Avery 3. Lee Allen 4. Jon Meyer 5. Mick Search 6. Brian Ludwig 7. Billy Wroble 8. Marty Derr
DNS: Spider Ensinger, Sr., Joe Reid

LYONS CONSTRUCTION/METAL FAB ROOKIE SPORTSMAN - 8 LAPS FEATURE

1. RYAN HEIM 2. Sam Martz, Jr. 3. Bobby Holzwarth 4. Eric Conk 5. Kevin Borden, Jr. 6. Zachary Mendola 7. Matt Miller

DNS: Paige Brown

Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series

Heat 1 - 1. Jeff Geiges 2. Tim Tanner 3. Jon Haegele 4. Larry McVay 5. Bryant Davis

Heat 2 - 1. Mark Bitner 2. Eddie Wagner 3. Scott Frack 4. Tom Carberry, Sr. 5. Joe Kay

Heat 3 - 1. Ryan Stillwagon 2. Rick Stief 3. Andy Best 4. Jason Dunn 5. Mike Haggebottom

Heat 4 - 1. Austin Bishop 2. Brendan Poff 3. Samantha Lieberman 4. CJ Faison 5. Zack Burd
Consolation – 1. Logan Diehl 2. Duane Nixon 3. Dom Melair 4. Danny Leaper
DNQ: Dean Conk, Jr, Chloe Andreas, Chad Connor, Reid Mitchell

MID-ATLANTIC SPRINT SERIES - 20 LAPS FEATURE – POSTPONED DUE TO CURFEW

4-CYLINDERS FEATURE – POSTPONED DUE TO CURFEW




 
Reply    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY - QUICK RESULTS - 4/14/18 Mike W. 4/14/2018 11:52:19 PM