Click here to close
New Message Alert
SHORT TRACK SUPERNATIONALS FRIDAY QUICK RESULTS


SHORT TRACK SUPERNATIONALS FRIDAY QUICK RESULTS  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: Short Track Super Series   Date: 10/5/2018 11:37:49 PM   

AMERICAN RACER CUP SHORT TRACK SUPERNATIONALS 11 RACE SUMMARY – THUNDER MOUNTAIN SPEEDWAY OCTOBER 5, 2018

Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sportsman Round No. 5 Feature Finish (35 laps): MIKE SCHANE, Kenny Hammond, Jimmy Zacharias, Bill Deckelman, Joseph Brown, Nick Nye, Tommy Collins, Claude Hutchings Jr., Dominic Roselli, Kyle Rohner, Daniel Morgiewicz, Craig Whitmoyer, Ryan Higgs, Dale Welty, Chris Jordan, Travis Green, Will Eastman, Greg Morgan, Alex Yankowski, Dan Burman, Brian Mady, Shayne Spoonhower, Dennis Clapperton, Cole Stangle, Mike Austin, Chance Spoonhower.

Did Not Qualify: Chris Hunsinger, Craig Pope, Brian Fish, Larry Mekic, Nathan Brinker, Aaron Bowes, Jake Mason, Gene Beadle, Jim Rothwell, Frank Dorry Jr., Walt Chyrywaty, Jessey Velez, Jason Feinberg, Kenny Bock, Matt Spencer, Olin Renwick, Tom Velez, Marc Goodwin, Garett Rushlow, Roger West, Dave Rosa.

Series Champion: Dominic Roselli

American Racer Cup Presented By Sunoco Sportsman Match Races: BRIAN MADY ($1,000) overJimmy Zacharias, Craig Whitmoyer, Claude Hutchings Jr., Dale Welty, Kyle Rohner, Eric Kormann, Tommy Collins, Alex Yankowski, Brian Fish, Jim Rothwell, Mike Schane.

Modified Redraw Dash Finish (10 laps): MIKE GULAR, Danny Bouc, Andy Bachetti, Dan Creeden, Nick Rochinski, Jeff Strunk, J.R. Hurlburt, Scott Ferrier, Steve Davis, Mike Colsten (Note: 18 Modifieds took part in practice sessions).

CRSA Sprint Car Feature Finish (25 laps): DALTON HERRICK, Tyler Jashembowski, Jeff Trombley, Scott Goodrich, Emily VanInwegen, Mike Jackson, Dustin Purdy, Trevor Years, Jerry Sehn Jr., Jesse Pruchnik, Eric Kurtz, Thomas Radivoy, Zachary Burd, Eric Jennings, Dana Wagner, Tyler Cartier, Mark Connoly, Justin Mills, Johnny Kolosek.

600 Modified Feature Finish (20 laps): BAILEY BOYD, Jared Green, Nate Brinker, Doug Windhausen, Mike Wilcha, Scott Landers, Josh Pepe, Bryce Higgs, Josh Mudge, James Randall, Chelsie Beebe, Kristen Chamberlain, Aiden Morgan, Mark Golden, Chace Scutt.

Four Cylinder Open Feature Finish (15 laps): TREY PALMER, Rich Wagner, Phil Burns, Ray Hyer, Quinn Wallis, Jeremy Warren, Nick Kennedy, Kenny Underwood, Tom Bumpus, Josh Wilder, Eric Rowley, Doug O’Hara, Justin LaDue, Mike Brown.




 
Reply    Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

SHORT TRACK SUPERNATIONALS FRIDAY QUICK RESULTS Short Track Super Series 10/5/2018 11:37:49 PM