Click here to close
New Message Alert
NES - QUICK RESULTS - APRIL 13, 2019


NES - QUICK RESULTS - APRIL 13, 2019  

  Click Here to have an E-mail Sent to you when a new message is added to this thread
Author: NES PR   Date: 4/13/2019 10:45:09 PM   

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, APRIL 13, 2019

Vahlco Wheels Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. PJ Oliver 2. Cale Ross 3. Mike Butler 4. Blaine Bracelin 5. Danny Bouc 6. Rich Rutski 7. Brandon Grosso 8. Davey Sammons

Heat 2 - 1. Brian Papiez 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Matt Stangle 4. Kyle Kania 5. JR Fulper 6. Billy Pauch Jr. 7. Ryan Krachun 8. John McClelland

VAHLCO WHEELS MODIFIEDS – 30 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILLY PAUCH JR. 2. Cale Ross 3. Mike Butler 4. Ryan Krachun 5. Brandon Grosso 6. Danny Bouc 7. Davey Sammons 8. Billy Osmun 9. PJ Oliver 10. Rich Rutski 11. Blaine Bracelin 12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. Bryan Kuhl 14. Pat Wall 15. TJ Lilly 16. John Pakenham 17. Kyle Kania 18. Dakota Kessler 19. Brian Papiez 20. Matt Stangle 21. John McClelland 22. Bob Rambone 23. JR Fulper

Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series

Heat 1 - 1. Bryant Davis 2. Tom Carberry 3. Rick Stief 4. Scott Frack 5. Tim Tanner 6. Jason Dunn

Heat 2 - 1. Randy Wilbert 2. Samantha Lieberman 3. Larry McVay 4. Dove Bonner 5. Logan Diehl 6. Eddie Wagner

DELAWARE AUTO EXCHANGE MID-ATLANTIC SPRINT SERIES – 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. BRYANT DAVIS 2. Rick Stief 3. Justin Dunn 4. Chuckles Stone 5. Ricky DiEva 6. Tom Carberry 7. Samantha Lieberman 8. Scott Frack 9. Dom Melair 10. Dave Bonner 11. Marie McVay 12. Larry McVay 13. Randy Wilbert 14. Eddie Wagner 15. Tim Tanner 16. Jon Haegele 17. Don Leaper 18. Logan Diehl 19. Jeff Geiges 20. Bobby Scherff

Hammer Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. JT Trstensky 2. Will Dupree 3. Jim Housworth 4. Joseph Brown 5. Bob Lineman Jr. 6. Steve Desmelyk 7. Art Liedl 8. Ryan Heim

Heat 2 - 1. Steve Davis 2. David Burns 3. John Criscione 4. Jim Hawkes 5. Jimmy Amato 6. Tom Princiotta 7. Darren Cox 8. Joe Nappi

Consolation - 1. Brad Roberts 2. Anthony Tramontana Jr. 3. Will Trstensky 4. Vinny Troia 5. Ryan Krushinski 6. Nick Van Winkle 7. Jim Van Winkle 8. Zachary Merola

DNQ: Mike Toth, Matt Miller, DJ Hunt, Jason Kosch

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 20 LAPS FEATURE – 8 LAP COMPLETED - CURFEW

1. JIM HOUSWORTH 2. JT Trstensky 3. Steve Davis 4. Joseph Brown 5. John Criscione 6. David Burns 7. Art Liedl 8. Bob Lineman Jr. 9. Ryan Heim 10. Jim Hawkes 11. Jimmy Amato 12. Will Trstensky 13. Ryan Krushinski 14. Vinny Troia 15. Nick Van Wickle 16. Darren Cox 17. Zachary Merola 18. Brad Roberts 19. Tom Princiotta 20. Will Dupree 21. Ryan Godown Jr. 22. Steve Desmelyk 23. Anthony Tramontana Jr. 24. Jim Van Wickle

DNS: Joe Nappi

STREET STOCKS – 15 LAPS FEATURE

1. BILL LIEDTKA 2. Jon Meyer 3. Brian Ludwig 4. Billy Wroble 5. Vern McLaughlin 6. Joe Reed 7. Lee Allen 8. Jerry Stanzione 9. Marty Derr 10. Chris Felber

LYONS CONSTRUCTION/METAL FAB ROOKIE SPORTSMAN – 8 LAPS FEATURE

1. RYAN GODOWN JR. 2. Anthony Tramontana Jr. 3. Vinny Troia 4. DJ Hunt 5. Ryan Krushinski 6. Zachary Merola 7. Jim Van Wickle 8. Nick Van Wickle




 
     Return-To-Index   Display Full Msg Thread

NES - QUICK RESULTS - APRIL 13, 2019 NES PR 4/13/2019 10:45:09 PM