New Egypt Speedway 6/12/21 - Neon Night
Lyons Construction/Metal Fab Rookie Sportsman Feature Quick Results (8 Laps):
1.) DOUG DUBIEL 2.) Brandon Shipley 3.) Adam Buchel 4.) Tommy Klimkowski 5.) Sarah Napora 6.) Ricky Moran
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps)
Heat #1: 1.) Heidi Hedin 2.) Larry Drake 3.) Brian Spencer 4.) Brad Schaale 5.) Stan Ploski 6.) Duane Nixon 7.) Walter Fletcher
Heat #2: 1.) Mark Bitner 2.) Rich Mellor 3.) Mick D’Agostino 4.) Shea Wills 5.) Al Cheney 6.) Rob Ward 7.) Ken Nealis 8.) Eric Miller
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) RICH MELLOR 2.) Mick D’Agostino 3.) Mark Bitner 4.) Brian Spencer 5.) Heidi Hedin 6.) Shea Wills 7.) Al Cheney 8.) Stan Ploski 9.) Larry Drake 10.) Ken Nealis 11.) Eric Millor 12.) Brad Schaale 13.) Rob Ward
Heat Race Winners: Heidi Hedin & Mark Bitner
Racersguide.com Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Kevin Borden 2.) Dan Fleming 3.) Glenn McIntyre 4.) Ryan Simmons 5.) Pat Wall 6.) Anthony Tramontana 7.) Jon Meyer 8.) Joran Cox 9.) Jeremy Martino
Heat #2: 1.) George Gareis Jr 2.) Johnny Bangs 3.) Justin Grosso 4.) Will Dupree 5.) Ryan Heim 6.) Nick Van Wickle 7.) Tom Princiotta 8.) Bob Rambone 9.) Paul Mancini
Racersguide.com Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Pat Wall 4.) Johnny Bangs 5.) Anthony Tramontana 6.) Nick Van Wickle 7.) Will Dupree 8.) Tom Princiotta 9.) Paul Mancini 10.) Kevin Borden 11.) George Gareis Jr 12.) Dan Fleming 13.) Jon Meyer 14.) Jordan Cox 15.) Ryan Heim 16.) Glenn McIntyre 17.) Brandon Shipley 18.) Ricky Moran 19.) Doug Dubiel 20.) Bob Rambone 21.) Tommy Klimkowski
DNS: Jeremy Martino
Heat Race Winners: Kevin Borden & George Gareis Jr
John Blewett Inc 4-Cylinder Heat Race Quick Results (5 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Scott Dunn 2.) Tim Jones 3.) John Ciallella 4.) Joe Wolfe 5.) Jim Tinnes 6.) Chris Gall 7.) Bob Johnson 8.) Ashley Wroble
Heat #2: 1.) Justin Dunn2.) Dom Antonelli 3.) Joe Garey Jr 4. Mike Fox 5.) Kyle Hurley 6.) Sean Vuksanic 7.) Robby Dunn
John Blewett Inc 4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN DUNN 2.) Scott Dunn 3.) Mike Fox 4.) John Ciallella 5.) Tim Jones 6.) Kyle Hurley 7.) Sean Vuksanic 8.) Bob Johnson 9.) Ashley Wroble 10.) Joe Garey Jr 11.) Dom Antonelli 12.) Chris Gall 13.) Robby Dunn 14.) Jim Tinnes 15.) Joe Wolfe
Heat Race Winners: Scott Dunn & Justin Dunn
Sportsman Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Justin Grosso 2.) Ryan Simmons 3.) Kevin Borden 4.) Ryan Heim 5.) Amanda Buchel 6.) Jordan Cox 7.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #2: 1.) Anthony Tramontana 2.) Dan Fleming 3.) Will Dupree 4.) Tom Princiotta 5.) Jon Meyer 6.) Sarah Napora 7.) Erik Renninger 8.) Bob Rambone 9.) Paul Mancini
Sportsman Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) JUSTIN GROSSO 2.) Anthony Tramontana 3.) Paul Mancini 4.) Will Dupree 5.) Dan Fleming 6.) Tom Princiotta 7.) Ryan Heim 8.) Kevin Borden 9.) Jordan Cox 10.) Erik Rennenger 11.) Glenn McIntyre 12.) Amanda Buchel 13.) Sarah Napora 14.) Ryan Simmons 15.) Ricky Moran 16.) Bob Rambone 17.) Jon Meyer 18.) Tommy Klimkowski
DNS: Jeremy Martino
Heat Race Winners: Justin Grosso & Anthony Tramontana
Street Stock Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) ROB ORMSBEE 2.) Lee Allen 3.) Joe Reid 4.) Brian Spencer 5.) Brian Ludwig 6.) Mike Baldwin 7.) Drew Brocklebank 8.) Eric Degler 9.) Billy Wroble 10.) Dennis Seeley 11.) Chris Felber
Full story to follow.
|