Msg ID:
2705768 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Quick Results - Crate Heats +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 6:28:06 PM
|
Crate Modified Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Jordon Cox 2.) Nick Van Wickle 3.) George Gareis Jr 4.) Will Protinick 5.) Matt Miller 6.) Glenn McIntyre 7.) Eric Palmer 8.) Tommy Klimkowski
Heat #2: 1.) Paul Mancini 2.) Tom Princiotta 3.) Dan Fleming 4.) Justin Grosso 5.) Johnny Bangs 6.) Anthony Tramontana 7.) Sammy Martz Jr 8.) Doug Dubiel
DNS: Ryan Godown Jr |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705770 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Quick Results - NEWS Heats +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 6:36:29 PM
Reply to: 2705768
|
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Heat Race Quick Results (8 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Eric Jennings 2.) Duane Nixon 3.) Larry Drake 4.) Heidi Hedin 5.) Ken Nealis 6.) Eric Miller 7.) Dustin Miller
Heat #2: 1.) Rich Mellor 2.) Al Cheney 3.) Shea Wills 4.) Stan Ploski 5.) Rob Ward 6.) Walter Fletcher 7.) Bill Hoff |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705780 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Quick Results - Mod Heats +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 7:36:07 PM
Reply to: 2705770
|
Modified Heat Race Quick Results (10 Laps):
Heat #1: 1.) Rick Laubach 2.) Jeff Strunk 3.) John McClelland 4.) Cale Ross 5.) Davey Sammons 6.) David Van Horn 7.) Mike Butler 8.) Ryan Godown 9.) Danny Creeden 10.) Ryan Grim
Heat #2: 1.) Max McLaughlin 2.) Frank Venezia 3.) Matt Stangle 4.) DJ Hunt 5.) JR Fulper 6.) Bucky Kell 7.) Rich Rutski 8.) Kory Fleming 9.) Mickey Kessler 10.) Jim Bobbitt
Heat #3: 1.) Danny Bouc 2.) Billy Osmun 3.) Louden Reimert 4.) Mike Gular 5.) Jack Butler 6.) Bryan Kuhl 7.) Chris Grbac 8.) Dakota Kessler 9.) Wade Hendrickson 10.) Justin Grosso |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705781 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Results - 4Cyl Feature +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 7:39:08 PM
Reply to: 2705780
|
4-Cylinder Feature Quick Results (15 Laps):
1.) SCOTT DUNN 2.) Justin Dunn 3.) Joe Garey Jr 4.) Joe Garey Sr 5.) Tim Jones 6.) Richie Page 7.) Kyle Hurley 8.) Mike Fox 9.) Bob Johnson 10.) Chris Gall 11.) Ed Ford 12.) Ricky Gergasko 13.) Dom Antonelli 14.) Jim Tinnes 15.) Jared Hale |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705784 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Results - Mod B-Main +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 7:42:02 PM
Reply to: 2705781
|
Modified B-Main Quick Results (10 Laps):
1.) Ryan Godown 2.) Dakota Kessler 3.) Chris Grbac 4.) Mike Butler 5.) Ryan Grim 6.) Rich Rutski 7.) Mickey Kessler 8.) Danny Creeden 9.) Kory Fleming 10.) Jim Bobbitt
DNS: Wade Hendrickson, Justin Grosso |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705788 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Results - Crate Feature +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 8:30:42 PM
Reply to: 2705784
|
Crate Modified Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) NICK VAN WICKLE 2.) Chris Lilick 3.) Sammy Martz Jr 4.) George Gareis Jr 5.) Johnny Bangs 6.) Anthony Tramontana 7.) Eric Palmer 8.) Glenn McIntyre 9.) Tommy Klimkowski 10.) Paul Mancini 11.) Ryan Simmons 12.) Matt Miller 13.) Justin Grosso 14.) Doug Dubiel 15.) Will Protinick 16.) Dan Fleming 17.) Tom Princiotta 18.) Jordon Cox 19.) Ryan Godown Jr
DQ: Pat Wall |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705803 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Results - NEWS Feature +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 9:31:50 PM
Reply to: 2705788
|
Larry’s Hot Rods & Harley’s Northeast Wingless Sprint Car Feature Quick Results (20 Laps):
1.) ERIC JENNINGS 2.) Larry Drake 3.) Heidi Hedin 4.) Al Cheney 5.) Duane Nixon 6.) Ken Nealis 7.) Eric Miller 8.) Dustin Miller 9.) Stan Ploski 10.) Shea Wills 11.) Rob Ward 12.) Walter Fletcher 13.) Bill Hoff
DQ: Rich Mellor |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705807 |
NES 9th Annual All Star Cup Shootout 100 Day 2 Results - Modified Feature +0/-0
|
Author:New Egypt Speedway
10/2/2021 10:31:30 PM
Reply to: 2705803
|
Modified Feature Quick Results (100 Laps):
1.) JEFF STRUNK 2.) David Van Horn 3.) Mike Gular 4.) Bryan Kuhl 5.) Dominick Buffalino 6.) Brandon Grosso 7.) John McClelland 8.) Max McLaughlin 9.) Davey Samamons 10.) Rick Laubach 11.) Ryan Godown 12.) Cale Ross 13.) Mike Butler 14.) JR Fulper 15.) Frank Venezia 16.) DJ Hunt 17.) Billy Osmun 18.) Chris Grbac 19.) Matt Stangle 20.) Bucky Kell 21.) Louden Reimert 22.) Danny Bouc 23.) Jack Butler
DQ: Dakota Kessler |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705920 |
Sponsor Idea: +0/-0
|
Author:3-Wide
10/3/2021 5:44:02 PM
Reply to: 2705807
|
"Tonight's DQ sponsored by": I see there was a DQ in each division. |
|
Return-To-Index
|
Msg ID:
2705947 |
Sponsor Idea: +0/-0
|
Author:JOHN HANNA
10/3/2021 8:25:04 PM
Reply to: 2705920
|
maybe they werent on the approved list
|
|
Return-To-Index
|